Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=005D39AB-EF87-4D09-BDB1-2F5F7FCE8B33&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W555555555x-045 31  3  1 0
 A6 : NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W555520555x-037 15  8  7 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W0555555002-032 12  11  5 0
 A4 : GS 00B Silver - CL IV W005555205x-027 -2  25  3 1
 A7 : Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W555050020x-022 9  13  0 0
 A10 : UFA 00B Black - CL IV W020052052x-016 -5  19  8 1
 A8 : SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W000002050x-07 -22  29  2 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W500000000x-05 -21  41  0 0
 A5 : NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W200000200x-04 -17  39  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835037  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W 3 vs.UFA 00B Black - CL IV W1
 835055  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A6GS 00B Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835107  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  01 A5 vs A10NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W 3 vs.UFA 00B Black - CL IV W3
 835048  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  02 A6 vs A2NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835039  Scott Hudgens Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 5 vs.GS 00B Silver - CL IV W0
 835041  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 7 vs.UFA 00B Black - CL IV W0
 835059  Stars Athletic Club  05:30 PM  2 A7 vs A5Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W 6 vs.NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835045  Ocee Elementary  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W 3 vs.NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835054  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W5
 835052  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  4 A3 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W 0 vs.Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W7

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835078  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 7 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835100  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 A6 vs A7NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W 2 vs.Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W1
 835061  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  4 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W11

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835064  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 11 vs.NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W0
 835063  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A8NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W 5 vs.SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835056  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2UFA 00B Black - CL IV W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835083  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 9 vs.NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835089  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 A5 vs A4NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W 2 vs.GS 00B Silver - CL IV W3
 835076  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA 00B Black - CL IV W 3 vs.SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835105  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W 4 vs.SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W0
 835057  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W0
 835068  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 A10 vs A6UFA 00B Black - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835109  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  02 A6 vs A9NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W4
 835080  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A3GS 00B Silver - CL IV W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835072  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 2 vs.Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W1
 835058  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A4SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.GS 00B Silver - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835098  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 A5 vs A8NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W 1 vs.SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W1
 835090  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W2
 835065  Chestnut Log  04:45 PM  3 A4 vs A10GS 00B Silver - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA 00B Black - CL IV W1
 835088  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835094  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  01 A5 vs A6NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W3
 835096  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W3
 835093  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A7GS 00B Silver - CL IV W 2 vs.Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835053  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Select - CL IV W2
 835033  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A9SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W4

Bracket - Thursday, November 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835103  Walton High School  08:30 PM  1 A10 vs A3UFA 00B Black - CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835102  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 7 vs.GS 00B Silver - CL IV W1
 835097  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835046  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A7NTH NASA 00 Royal - CL IV W 0 vs.Rush Azul 2000 - CL IV W0
 835032  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 2000 Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 00B Black - CL IV W0
 835069  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A8GS 00B Silver - CL IV W 5 vs.SAF 2000 Premier - CL IV W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.