Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU-20 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=00655738-EA94-4B15-A73E-196F07E58372&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 19 : SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U205555055552-042 22  10  1 0
 12 : DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U205550505552-037 18  8  3 0
 13 : DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U205555055552-636 24  9  9 3
 17 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL0555550505-035 13  16  6 0
 18 : Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U200005550555-030 5  21  7 1
 11 : All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U200002050002-09 -14  25  12 2
 14 : GS 98B Gold - CL I U200200000500-07 -30  65  8 2
 15 : Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U200050000050-64 -21  36  4 3
 16 : KSA 98 Elite - CL I U205005000000-64 -17  41  2 3

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357617  Gary Pirkle  11:15 AM  1 11 vs 12All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U20 0 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U202
 357616  Fullerville  03:00 PM  7 14 vs 19GS 98B Gold - CL I U20 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U2010
 357619  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  2 16 vs 17KSA 98 Elite - CL I U20 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U201
 357618  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 13 vs 15DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U20 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U200

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357624  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 19 vs 16SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 5 vs.KSA 98 Elite - CL I U202
 357623  River Line Park  01:30 PM  1 17 vs 18Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U20 6 vs.Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U202
 357622  Gary Pirkle  06:15 PM  1 11 vs 13All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U20 0 vs.DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U206

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357627  Gary Pirkle  09:45 AM  2 11 vs 17All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U20 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U205
 357626  Briscoe Park   10:00 AM  1 18 vs 19Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U20 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U204

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357625  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 16 vs 12KSA 98 Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U204
 357628  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 15 vs 13Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U20 1 vs.DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U205
 357629  Fullerville  07:45 PM  7 14 vs 11GS 98B Gold - CL I U20 2 vs.All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U202

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357630  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 18 vs 12Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U20 0 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U202

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357634  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 12 vs 19DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U201
 357631  Gary Pirkle  02:30 PM  2 11 vs 15All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U20 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U202
 357632  Harmony Grove  03:00 PM  1 16 vs 14KSA 98 Elite - CL I U20 5 vs.GS 98B Gold - CL I U200

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357635  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 2 19 vs 13SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 3 vs.DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U204
 357637  Fullerville  01:00 PM  7 14 vs 12GS 98B Gold - CL I U20 0 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U205
 357639  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 17 vs 15Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U20 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U201

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357636  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 16 vs 11KSA 98 Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U201

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357633  River Line Park  02:00 PM  1 17 vs 13Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U20 2 vs.DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U201

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357642  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 17 vs 11Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U20 2 vs.All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U201
 357641  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  2 12 vs 13DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U20 1 vs.DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U204
 357643  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  1 18 vs 16Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U20 4 vs.KSA 98 Elite - CL I U202
 357640  Drew Charter School  04:30 PM  1 15 vs 19Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U203

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463384  Marathon Park  12:30 PM  1 19 vs 14SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 5 vs.GS 98B Gold - CL I U201
 357615  Drew Charter School  03:00 PM  1 15 vs 18Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U202

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357647  Drew Charter School  02:30 PM  1 15 vs 12Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U20 0 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U206
 357645  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  1 19 vs 17SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U201
 357646  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 13 vs 14DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U20 11 vs.GS 98B Gold - CL I U200

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357620  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  2 12 vs 14DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U20 8 vs.GS 98B Gold - CL I U200
 463385  River Line Park  04:30 PM  1 17 vs 16Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U20 6 vs.KSA 98 Elite - CL I U200

Bracket - Friday, October 28, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357648  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 11 vs 18All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U20 1 vs.Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U202

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357650  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 12 vs 17DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U20 4 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U202
 357654  Marathon Park  04:45 PM  1 19 vs 11SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 3 vs.All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U200
 357651  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 13 vs 16DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U20 5 vs.KSA 98 Elite - CL I U200

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357657  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 13 vs 18DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U20 3 vs.Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U201
 357653  Fullerville  02:00 PM  7 14 vs 15GS 98B Gold - CL I U20 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U202
 357659  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 19 vs 12SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I U20 1 vs.DDYSC 98/99 Wolves Elite - CL I U201

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357658  Fullerville  03:15 PM  7 14 vs 17GS 98B Gold - CL I U20 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 1 - BU19 - CL I U206
 357655  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 13 vs 11DSC 98/97B Revolution Premier - CL I U20 1 vs.All-In FC 98 Boys Blue - CL I U201
 357656  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 15 vs 16Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U20 3 vs.KSA 98 Elite - CL I U202

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463478  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 18 vs 15Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U20 8 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98B Blues Elite - CL I U202

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463479  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 16 vs 18KSA 98 Elite - CL I U20 1 vs.Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U2012

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 357638  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 18 vs 14Liberty SC West 98 Red - CL I U20 11 vs.GS 98B Gold - CL I U200






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.