Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic V West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=1A7A0432-3B9A-45CF-9D13-C465763ED0E9&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W555555555-045 30  3  2 2
 A6 : Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W505550555-035 11  21  5 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W002555555-032 15  14  4 0
 A2 : Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W255525500-029 13  7  2 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W500005555-025 9  19  2 0
 A7 : Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W055552000-022 -1  22  0 0
 A1 : Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W252050005-019 4  18  6 2
 A5 : Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W500000002-07 -24  62  3 0
 A3 : Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W000005-4-40-0-3 -26  54  0 0
 A8 : TSC 00B Elite - CL V W0000-40000-0-4 -31  61  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421731  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W 2 vs.Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W2
 421730  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W 1 vs.USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W5

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421755  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W 4 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W0
 421729  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W 5 vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421733  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W 3 vs.Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W1
 421735  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W 5 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421741  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  02:00 PM  4 A7 vs A10Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421754  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W 1 vs.USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W10
 421739  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W 2 vs.Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421744  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  3 A8 vs A2TSC 00B Elite - CL V W 0 vs.Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W2
 421747  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A7Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W 0 vs.Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W3
 421745  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W 9 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W0
 421748  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A10USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W1
 421746  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421734  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W0
 421737  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  02:00 PM  4 A7 vs A8Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W 4 vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421752  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  14A A8 vs A4TSC 00B Elite - CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W10
 421753  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  06:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W 8 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421758  Mudcreek  12:15 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W6
 421756  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  02:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W 1 vs.Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421750  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W 4 vs.Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W3

Bracket - Thursday, October 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421749  Civic Center Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  10 A9 vs A3USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 11 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421760  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W15
 421762  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W 4F vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 421763  Fair Oaks Park  02:30 PM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W 1 vs.Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W2
 421761  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W 10 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W0
 421759  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  10 A9 vs A7USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 5 vs.Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421738  Civic Center Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  10 A9 vs A6USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 4 vs.Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W0

Bracket - Friday, October 28, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421766  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W 11 vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421764  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W 3 vs.Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W0
 421765  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W 2 vs.Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W11
 421768  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  10 A9 vs A1USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 4 vs.Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W0
 421767  Sutton Middle School  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W 8 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421743  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W 3 vs.Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W2
 421740  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  10 A9 vs A8USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W 13 vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421770  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A6Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W 0 vs.Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W12
 421771  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W 2 vs.TSC 00B Elite - CL V W1
 421769  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W4
 421772  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Select Yellow 1 - CL V W 7 vs.Old Capitol S - BU17 - CL V W0
 421773  Tyus Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W 0 vs.USA Revolution - B17 - CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421736  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Effingham United 01B - BU17 - CL V W 4F vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 421757  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A6TSC 00B Elite - CL V W 3 vs.Nexus FC 00 Elite - CL V W10

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421742  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Thomson Revolution FC - BU17 - CL V W 0F vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 421751  Mudcreek  04:45 PM  MC 2 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W 2 vs.Excel 2000 Navy - CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421732  Troup Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  3 A3 vs A10Georgia Storm Troup - CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL V W5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.