Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=1C1AC39A-5D46-4BC0-B794-B93B2B926C89&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E555255555505-052 24  21  9 0
 A11 : Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E550555552555-052 26  7  4 0
 A5 : UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E505255255555-049 24  25  5 1
 A12 : Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E250250555055-039 19  17  6 0
 A9 : UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E055055250550-037 10  22  3 0
 A1 : UFA 02B Black - CL IV E555550000025-032 3  27  7 1
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E005020550505-027 5  20  2 0
 A13 : Fannin Force - CL IV E050205050502-024 -5  40  0 0
 A3 : UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E200200522252-022 -6  25  4 2
 A2 : All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E502000002055-019 -12  45  6 1
 A10 : GSA 02 Black - CL IV E005500052000-017 -11  45  4 0
 A8 : Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E500000002200-09 -31  60  1 0
 A7 : UFA 02B White - CL IV E000000000000-00 -46  93  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419219  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A12UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E1
 419222  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A9Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 6 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E1
 419220  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A11ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E2
 419223  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A8UFA 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E5
 419221  Yahoola Creek Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 8 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E1
 419218  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A13All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 4 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419228  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A10 vs A6GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 2 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E6
 419225  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A13 vs A3Fannin Force - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E0
 419224  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  7 A1 vs A2UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 3 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E1
 419229  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A9 vs A7UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 6 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E0
 419227  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A5Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 4 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E1
 419226  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419231  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A4 vs A13ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 3 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E1
 419230  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E3
 419234  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10UFA 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E5
 419233  Bryson Park  03:45 PM  2 A6 vs A11Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E1
 419232  Yahoola Creek Park  04:45 PM  1 A5 vs A12UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 5 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419237  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  2 A2 vs A3All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E2
 419241  GSA  12:00 PM  Mill A10 vs A8GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 10 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E4
 419238  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A13 vs A5Fannin Force - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E2
 419240  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A11 vs A7Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 11 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E0
 419239  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A12 vs A6Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419247  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E0
 419244  Bryson Park  12:45 PM  2 A6 vs A13Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 3 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E2
 419246  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E7

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419249  Gary Pirkle  10:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E4
 419252  Milton Center  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 8 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 419253  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419236  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A4UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1
 419258  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E0
 419257  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A8 vs A13Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 2 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E5
 419255  Bryson Park  03:15 PM  2 A6 vs A2Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 6 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E1
 419256  Yahoola Creek Park  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419262  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A6UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E5
 419264  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A13 vs A9Fannin Force - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E6
 419263  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E2
 419260  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A8UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 419265  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 6 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419269  Bryson Park  11:00 AM  2 A6 vs A4Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1
 419268  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A3UFA 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419272  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  6 A1 vs A10UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 5 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E4
 419275  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 A4 vs A7ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 8 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419280  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A9 vs A3UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E2
 419279  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A10 vs A2GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 5 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E3
 419282  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A5UFA 02B White - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E8
 419278  Waller Park Extension  02:15 PM  1 A11 vs A1Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419285  Gary Pirkle  09:15 AM  2 A2 vs A11All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E4
 419286  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.GSA 02 Black - CL IV E2
 419289  Bryson Park  02:30 PM  2 A6 vs A7Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E 10 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E1
 419284  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A1 vs A12UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E5
 419235  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A8 vs A9Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E6

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419295  Pleasantdale Park  08:00 AM  2 A8 vs A6Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 1 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E5
 419293  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A10 vs A4GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3
 419291  Webb Bridge Park  11:30 AM  1 A12 vs A2Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 9 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E0
 419294  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  5 A9 vs A5UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E5
 419292  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A11 vs A3Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419250  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1
 419266  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 4 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E1
 419267  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 3 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E3
 419271  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A11 vs A12Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E 4 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E0
 419270  GSA  04:45 PM  Schr A10 vs A13GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 1 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419243  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A4 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 7 vs.All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E2
 419277  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  01:00 PM  9 A13 vs A11Fannin Force - CL IV E 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E7
 419276  Yahoola Creek Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 7 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E3
 419245  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  3 A7 vs A12UFA 02B White - CL IV E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E11

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419248  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 A1 vs A6UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL IV E2
 419259  GSA  12:45 PM  Schr A10 vs A11GSA 02 Black - CL IV E 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV E2
 419251  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A13 vs A7Fannin Force - CL IV E 11 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419283  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A13Ambush SC B02 Red - CL IV E 8 vs.Fannin Force - CL IV E3
 419261  Gary Pirkle  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 7 vs.UFA 02B White - CL IV E0
 419274  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A8UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E1
 419242  Yahoola Creek Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419287  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 A4 vs A9ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E3
 419288  Yahoola Creek Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 419290  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A13 vs A1Fannin Force - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419273  Gary Pirkle  09:30 AM  2 A2 vs A9All-In FC 02 Boys Blue - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E0
 419254  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A7 vs A1UFA 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E8
 419281  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A8 vs A4Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.