Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=2D9026AC-7678-436F-92C4-5966D671CF2A&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T8 : GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W55552505555-047 27  7  3 0
 T6 : NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W55225505555-044 22  8  2 0
 T12 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W55555050525-042 15  20  9 0
 T5 : Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W52220555525-038 15  14  1 0
 T10 : SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W55000505505-030 8  21  2 0
 T9 : SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W02055552220-028 3  17  1 0
 T4 : Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W50055220005-024 -6  34  7 1
 T1 : Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W52525220000-023 1  16  3 0
 T2 : Concorde Fire South White - CL III W00200505000-012 -14  50  5 0
 T11 : UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W00000520005-012 -25  37  4 0
 T3 : DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W00220025000-011 -17  32  1 0
 T7 : Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W00020000000-02 -29  43  2 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425930  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 T4 vs T11Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W1
 425939  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 T8 vs T9GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W0
 425956  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 T10 vs T2SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 5 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL III W2
 425934  Georgia Soccer Park  06:20 PM  2 T1 vs T3Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 4 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425937  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T6 vs T11NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W0
 425929  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 T3 vs T12DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W3
 425970  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 T1 vs T9Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W1
 425938  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 T7 vs T10Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W5
 425954  Chestnut Log  04:00 PM  3 T8 vs T4GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 4 vs.Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425957  Packer Park  01:00 PM  3 T11 vs T12UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W7
 425932  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  11 T6 vs T9NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W0
 425933  Stars Athletic Club  01:30 PM  2 T7 vs T8Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W 0 vs.GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W6
 425931  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 T5 vs T10Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425984  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 T2 vs T9Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425943  Stars Athletic Club  08:45 AM  2 T7 vs T12Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W2
 425940  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  2 T4 vs T1Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W3
 425945  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 2 T9 vs T10SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W0
 425941  Boulevard Crossing  03:00 PM  1 T5 vs T3Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425928  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:25 AM  1 T2 vs T1Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W3
 425983  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  2 T12 vs T10YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425948  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 T7 vs T3Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W 1 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W1
 425949  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 T8 vs T2GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 9 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL III W0
 425982  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  3 T1 vs T11Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425951  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 2 T10 vs T11SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W0
 425946  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 T1 vs T5Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W1
 425965  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 2 T9 vs T7SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W 4 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W1
 425935  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 T4 vs T2Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 5 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425952  Noonday Park  05:00 PM  01 T6 vs T1NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425955  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 2 T9 vs T3SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W 3 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425961  Fair Oaks Park  10:15 AM  1 T10 vs T4SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 3 vs.Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W4
 425960  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 T9 vs T5SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W2
 425959  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 T8 vs T6GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425993  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T6 vs T7NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 9 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W0
 425990  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 T3 vs T10DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W5
 425988  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 T12 vs T1YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W2
 425991  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  1 T4 vs T9Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W1
 425992  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 T5 vs T8Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425975  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 T3 vs T4DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W 3 vs.Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W3
 425973  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T12 vs T6YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W3
 425972  Packer Park  01:00 PM  3 T11 vs T7UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W 1 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425977  Friendly City Park  02:15 PM  3 T11 vs T9UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W1
 425979  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:15 PM  1 T2 vs T7Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 6 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W1
 425971  Marathon Park  03:30 PM  1 T10 vs T8SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 3 vs.GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W2
 425987  Drew Charter School  04:30 PM  1 T5 vs T6Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425968  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T12 vs T4YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 5 vs.Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W4
 425966  Mudcreek  12:30 PM  MC 4 T10 vs T6SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W2
 425944  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 T8 vs T11GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W0
 425969  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 T2 vs T3Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425953  Stars Athletic Club  10:30 AM  2 T7 vs T5Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W6
 425989  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 T2 vs T11Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 7 vs.UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W1
 425964  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 T8 vs T1GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425980  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 T3 vs T6DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W4
 425978  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T12 vs T8YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 1 vs.GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W4
 425976  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 T10 vs T1SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 2 - CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W0
 425981  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  1 T4 vs T5Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425985  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  10 T3 vs T8DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W 0 vs.GS 01B Elite Clasico - CL III W3
 425967  Friendly City Park  12:30 PM  2 T11 vs T5UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W3
 425963  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  3 T12 vs T2YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W 6 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL III W1
 425947  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 T6 vs T4NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 6 vs.Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W2
 425958  Ocee Elementary  01:30 PM  1 T1 vs T7Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 0 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425942  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 T6 vs T2NTH NASA 01 Select - CL III W 7 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL III W0
 425962  Packer Park  05:00 PM  1 T11 vs T3UFA South Georgia 01B Red - CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 01 Wolves Elite - CL III W1
 425936  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 T5 vs T12Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425974  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:30 AM  1 T2 vs T5Concorde Fire South White - CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Premier - CL III W6
 425986  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 T4 vs T7Excel 2001 Navy - CL III W 3 vs.Rush Azul 2001 - CL III W0
 425950  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 T9 vs T12SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL III W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - BU16 - CL III W3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.