Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19/20 Classic I West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=2E103C3A-7A2B-43B9-AA9F-AA233B174812&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W5555205555-042 18  12  7 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W5025555555-042 16  15  3 0
 A5 : NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W5552550255-039 20  15  3 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W0552555250-034 11  20  7 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W5505505005-030 10  17  8 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W0500055000-015 -9  33  4 0
 A7 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W0000500520-012 -6  25  7 2
 A6 : UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W0020000020-04 -25  41  5 1
 A4 : MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W02000-4000-4-0-6 -35  53  8 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369095  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:30 PM  2 A6 vs A8UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W4
 369094  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A5 vs A9NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369050  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A7 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369048  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A9UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W1
 369047  Ocee Elementary  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W 5 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W0
 369049  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W7
 369058  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A7 vs A5Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W 0 vs.NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W6

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369092  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 A1 vs A7AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369056  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W2
 369057  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  3 A8 vs A2UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W1
 369054  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369059  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W4
 369060  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W 5 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W0
 369086  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A3 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W 1 vs.NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W2
 369065  Fair Oaks Park  05:15 PM  2 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369068  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 A5 vs A2NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W4
 369066  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W3
 369067  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W6

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369075  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369070  Waller Park Extension  05:45 PM  1 A7 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369093  Ocee Elementary  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W1
 369107  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  3 A8 vs A7UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369074  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 A5 vs A6NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W 10 vs.UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W1
 369076  Ocee Elementary  04:45 PM  1 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W1
 369073  Tramore - CASL  05:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W5

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369072  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 A1 vs A9AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W2
 369071  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W 4F vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W
Forfeited Game
0
 369069  Rock Creek Sports Complex  04:45 PM  2 A6 vs A3UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369080  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W6
 369078  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A5UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W 4 vs.NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369106  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W3
 369104  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A2MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W7
 369105  Mudcreek  03:15 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W 5 vs.UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369085  Tramore - CASL  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A1MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W9
 369087  Ocee Elementary  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W 8 vs.UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369088  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A8SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W3
 369055  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W 2 vs.NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W2
 369101  Bunten Road Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W3
 369079  Waller Park Extension  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W 2 vs.UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W2

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369061  Mudcreek  07:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Elite White - CL I W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369103  Packer Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A6UFA South Georgia 98B Premier - CL I W 2 vs.UFA Mountains 98B Black - CL I W0
 369102  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue - CL I W 2 vs.NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W8
 369100  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  2 A7 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue - CL I W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 369108  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4NTH NASA 98 Premier - CL I W 4F vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier - CL I W
Forfeited Game
0
 369077  Ocee Elementary  04:15 PM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - CL I W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold - CL I W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.