Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19/20 Classic II East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=427DEB8E-55DF-476A-B72F-906F09F01A93&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E550555055-035 12  16  2 0
 A1 : Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E555520055-032 8  18  11 1
 A7 : UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E555552050-032 13  11  6 0
 A2 : Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E550505505-030 9  14  4 1
 A9 : Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E000525550-022 4  19  8 1
 A5 : SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E205500005-017 -1  18  1 0
 A3 : Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E050050520-017 -4  22  4 0
 A10 : Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E000250005-012 -14  31  4 0
 A4 : Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E002000550-012 -10  23  5 0
 A8 : Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E2200500-42-07 -17  37  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808043  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A5Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E 3 vs.SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E3
 807983  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A9SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E 3 vs.Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E1
 808037  RYSA  06:30 PM  Fam A4 vs A7Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808035  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E 2 vs.Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E1
 807999  Barrow County Leisure Services  04:00 PM  6 A3 vs A7Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807998  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A6 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E 3 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E1
 808007  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E 0 vs.Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E4
 808004  Rhodes Jordan Park  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E 1 vs.SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E0
 808006  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  5 A9 vs A3Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808030  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A2UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E 3 vs.Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E2
 808005  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E 2 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E2
 807982  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E 5 vs.Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807993  Sand Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A6Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E2
 807991  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A4 vs A1Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E5
 807992  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:30 PM  6 A3 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E 1 vs.SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E2
 807990  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  5 A9 vs A8Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E 6 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807985  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A3Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E2
 807984  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E 5 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808016  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808009  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A7Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E1
 808038  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E3
 807996  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E 5 vs.Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807979  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E 4 vs.Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808027  Briscoe Park   10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808012  Briscoe Park   09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E 3 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E2
 808011  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A5Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E 2 vs.SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807989  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A7 vs A10UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E 6 vs.Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E0
 808042  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fam A4 vs A9Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E 0 vs.Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808032  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A4SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E 2 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E3
 808003  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E 5 vs.Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E2
 808041  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:30 PM  6 A3 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E 3 vs.Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808015  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E1
 808026  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A4 vs A3Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808021  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A9Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E 5 vs.Rush Azul 1998 - CL II E1
 808017  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808000  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E 9 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E0
 808031  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E 4 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808010  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807986  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fam A4 vs A2Ga Revolution U19 Silver - CL II E 0 vs.Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E3
 807997  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A5Chiefs Blue 98 - CL II E 1 vs.SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808022  Briscoe Park   09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8Liberty SC West 98 White - CL II E 4F vs.Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E
Forfeited Game
0
 808044  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 98/99B Premier - CL II E 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 98B Red - CL II E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808036  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3Richmond Hill U19 Elite - CL II E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E3
 808025  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2SAF 98-99 Premier - CL II E 3 vs.Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808020  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Effingham United 99B - BU19 - CL II E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U19B - CL II E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.