Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic V
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4404F2FC-E486-4186-8AC2-EB0973C5EAE0&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T4 : GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V552555555555-057 37  13  3 0
 T1 : Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V525555555500-047 17  20  2 0
 T2 : GS 01B Silver - CL V502550552000-029 3  39  9 1
 T3 : MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V500000550005-020 -8  29  2 0
 T7 : NTH NASA 01 White - CL V022550200200-018 -8  19  0 0
 T6 : Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V220005050000-014 -17  41  2 0
 T5 : Liberty SC East 01 - CL V002000000525-014 -24  48  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426452  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T7 vs T2NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 0 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V2
 426432  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 T4 vs T5GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 7 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426421  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:30 PM  2 T5 vs T3Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 1 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426416  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  4 T3 vs T1MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V4
 426418  Felker Park  04:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T7Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 1 vs.NTH NASA 01 White - CL V1
 426417  East Carrollton Park  06:30 PM  EC 2 T2 vs T4GS 01B Silver - CL V 2 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V6

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426440  East Carrollton Park  04:00 PM  EC 2 T2 vs T6GS 01B Silver - CL V 7 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V7

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426419  Felker Park  11:00 AM  ORG T6 vs T2Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 4 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V6
 426427  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  09 T7 vs T5NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 0 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V0
 426420  Boulevard Crossing  01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T4Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 2 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426449  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 2 T2 vs T5GS 01B Silver - CL V 6 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426423  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 T4 vs T6GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 4 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V0
 426424  Arizona Avenue  07:45 PM  2 T1 vs T5Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 5 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426415  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 T1 vs T2Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 4 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V2
 426444  Felker Park  03:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T4Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 1 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426425  East Carrollton Park  10:00 AM  EC 2 T2 vs T3GS 01B Silver - CL V 4 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426422  UQP  11:00 AM  02 T7 vs T3NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 1 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V0
 426443  UQP  03:00 PM  02 T7 vs T3NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 3 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426451  Boulevard Crossing  01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T7Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 3 vs.NTH NASA 01 White - CL V1
 426454  Felker Park  01:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T3Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 3 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V2
 426428  Briscoe Park   06:00 PM  1 T5 vs T2Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 2 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V8

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426442  Jasper Middle School  02:30 PM  1 T3 vs T5MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V 4 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426453  Briscoe Park   10:30 AM  1 T5 vs T4Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 2 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V9
 426433  Jasper Middle School  05:30 PM  1 T3 vs T6MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V 2 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V0
 426431  East Carrollton Park  06:35 PM  EC 2 T2 vs T7GS 01B Silver - CL V 2 vs.NTH NASA 01 White - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426430  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 T7 vs T1NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V1
 426450  Gilmer High School  03:00 PM  1 T4 vs T3GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 2 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V0
 426414  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  05:00 PM  2 T5 vs T6Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 1 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426435  Felker Park  01:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T5Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 1 vs.Liberty SC East 01 - CL V2
 426434  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 T7 vs T4NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 0 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V5
 426436  East Carrollton Park  03:15 PM  EC 2 T2 vs T1GS 01B Silver - CL V 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426429  Jasper Middle School  04:00 PM  1 T3 vs T4MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V 1 vs.GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V4
 426448  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  1 T5 vs T7Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 1 vs.NTH NASA 01 White - CL V1
 426447  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  1 T1 vs T6Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 3 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426437  Agnes Scott  12:00 PM  1 T1 vs T3Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V 5 vs.MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V0
 426438  Gilmer High School  03:30 PM  1 T4 vs T2GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 5 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426446  Jasper Middle School  03:00 PM  1 T3 vs T2MCSC Breakers - BU16 - CL V 3 vs.GS 01B Silver - CL V2
 426426  Felker Park  05:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T1Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V9

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426439  UQP  09:00 AM  01 T7 vs T6NTH NASA 01 White - CL V 2 vs.Walton SC 01 Strikers - CL V0
 426441  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  1 T4 vs T1GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426445  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T5 vs T1Liberty SC East 01 - CL V 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Excel - CL V2
 426413  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 T4 vs T7GSC U16 Fusion FC - CL V 3 vs.NTH NASA 01 White - CL V1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.