Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=48850C9F-9459-466A-969B-11B4ED55A229&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W555205525505-044 12  15  1 0
 A11 : Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W252255555520-043 13  11  3 0
 A8 : FFC Predators- CL III W055555055005-040 14  18  2 0
 A9 : UFA 02B Gold - CL III W002555055525-039 5  15  9 0
 A2 : DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W255050050555-037 7  17  0 0
 A6 : AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W255220050555-036 5  21  5 1
 A5 : SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W505550055050-035 5  22  3 1
 A4 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL II250505505000-621 3  20  8 3
 A1 : NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W020055025002-021 -2  21  3 0
 A13 : UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W202002005550-021 -2  26  8 0
 A3 : Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W220000050020-011 -15  30  1 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W200200250000-011 -15  32  2 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W000005000002-07 -30  51  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416164  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A11Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W2
 416162  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A13DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W1
 416167  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W1
 416163  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W1
 416165  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A5 vs A10SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416171  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W1
 416175  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A13Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W1
 416168  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 0 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W1
 416173  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  7 A9 vs A7UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416178  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W1
 416169  Packer Park  11:00 AM  3 A13 vs A3UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W2
 416177  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 A6 vs A11AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 1 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W1
 416179  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A8 vs A9FFC Predators- CL III W 2 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416185  Sutton Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W4
 416182  Friendly City Park  02:30 PM  2 A13 vs A5UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W4
 416184  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A7Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416172  Sutton Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W6
 416187  River Line Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 0 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416194  Joe Cowan Park  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416203  Sutton Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 1 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W4
 416200  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A3SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 6 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W0
 416201  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 A8 vs A13FFC Predators- CL III W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W0
 416199  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A6 vs A2AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416188  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  23 A6 vs A13AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W2
 416207  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 2 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W3
 416205  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A7DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W1
 416209  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416212  Marathon Park  04:45 PM  1 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W1
 416211  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A8 vs A2FFC Predators- CL III W 4 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W1
 416210  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 416215  Badger Creek Complex  05:15 PM  2 A11 vs A12Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416217  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A2 vs A9DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W2
 416218  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W3
 416183  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416180  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  03 A1 vs A4NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416224  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  4 A9 vs A3UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W1
 416223  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:30 AM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W4
 416222  Badger Creek Complex  02:45 PM  2 A11 vs A1Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W0
 416225  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A8 vs A4FFC Predators- CL III W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W4
 416226  Mudcreek  05:30 PM  MC 4 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416232  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A5 vs A8SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W3
 416229  Wade Walker Park  02:30 PM  10 A2 vs A11DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W3
 416231  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W3
 416228  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A1 vs A12NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W1
 416230  Joe Cowan Park  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416239  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 A8 vs A6FFC Predators- CL III W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W2
 416237  Sutton Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W5
 416238  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 0 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W1
 416234  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A13 vs A1UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W5
 416235  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W6
 416236  Badger Creek Complex  05:15 PM  2 A11 vs A3Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416186  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A1SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 3 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 416181  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 A2 vs A3DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W1
 416166  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A6 vs A9AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W4
 416189  Marathon Park  01:45 PM  1 A7 vs A12SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W2
 416190  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 A8 vs A11FFC Predators- CL III W 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Thursday, October 27, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416174  LakePoint Sports Center  07:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416213  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 A6 vs A4AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W1
 416191  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A10UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W1
 416195  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A7UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W3
 416176  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416220  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A5 vs A6SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W0
 416219  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A7Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W2
 416204  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 3 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416233  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  22 A6 vs A7AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W2
 416202  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  4 A9 vs A12UFA 02B Gold - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 416214  Galloway Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416227  Adams Park  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W5
 416198  Marathon Park  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 416206  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Georgia Knights - BU15 - CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W2
 416197  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  4 A11 vs A9Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W1

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416170  Adams Park  06:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2002 White- BU15 - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416193  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  10 A2 vs A5DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III W 2 vs.SAF 2002 Elite - CL III W1
 416192  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A6NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W3
 416221  Packer Park  01:00 PM  2 A13 vs A11UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Premier - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 416216  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1 - CL III W2
 416208  Packer Park  01:00 PM  2 A13 vs A9UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III W3
 416196  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL III W3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.