Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5FE080C0-B034-4AB9-93A6-066D948CD508&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E555055555555-055 36  5  3 0
 A9 : Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E555505555555-055 31  14  4 0
 A6 : Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E555555505555-055 27  18  1 1
 A4 : Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E505555525005-042 20  19  1 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E005555500250-032 -1  31  1 0
 A13 : Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E005050500550-025 -2  27  4 0
 A11 : Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E005550020502-024 -2  25  3 0
 A5 : ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E205005002550-024 -7  37  6 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E050002525005-024 -8  37  4 0
 A10 : Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E505050250002-024 -10  34  1 0
 A12 : DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E200055020202-018 -12  39  0 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E000000000020-02 -32  63  0 0
 A7 : Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL 0000-40000002-0-2 -40  80  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397062  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A5 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 5 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E5
 397060  Bethesda Park  10:00 AM  Bute A6 vs A11Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 4 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E0
 397058  West Gwinnett Park  11:30 AM  1 A1 vs A2Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E0
 397063  FPCA Field  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E4
 397059  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E7

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397091  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 5 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E1
 397064  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E 0 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E9

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397073  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A10 vs A11Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 2 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E1
 397074  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A2Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 8 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E2
 397128  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:00 PM  6 A9 vs A4Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 4 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E3
 397075  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397080  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E4
 397061  Shakerag Elementary  12:15 PM  1 A13 vs A4Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 0 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E2
 397079  West Gwinnett Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397083  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Bute A6 vs A1Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 2 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E0
 397082  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E4
 397086  DeKalb School for the Arts  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E4
 397087  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E8
 397085  JBP  06:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397077  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A13Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E2
 397092  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A3Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E1
 397115  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3
 397093  JBP  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 0 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E13
 397089  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397099  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E8
 397098  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:00 PM  6 A9 vs A7Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 6 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E1
 397095  West Gwinnett Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 8 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E0
 397096  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A11ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 1 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E2
 397094  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397103  Shakerag Elementary  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A5Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 397102  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E2
 397101  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A7Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 4F vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 397100  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:30 PM  6 A9 vs A1Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 2 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E6
 397105  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A6 vs A12Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 6 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E0
 397104  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  5 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397109  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397118  West Gwinnett Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A12Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 6 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E0
 397119  Sand Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 9 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E1
 397121  Shakerag Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A11Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 3 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E1
 397120  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E5
 397123  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 A8 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397129  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A3Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E0
 397125  Shakerag Elementary  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A1Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 1 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E4
 397124  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E3
 397127  Bunten Road Park  05:30 PM  2 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 3 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397135  Bethesda Park  08:15 AM  Bute A6 vs A9Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E3
 397133  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E0
 397131  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E5
 397130  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E6
 397065  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 1 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E6

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397066  Shakerag Elementary  11:15 AM  1 A13 vs A6Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E4
 397084  Drew Charter School  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 0 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E4
 397071  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397067  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A9 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 5 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E0
 397134  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E2
 397116  Ocee Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E 0 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E15
 397069  DeKalb School for the Arts  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 10 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E1
 397132  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 2 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397108  Shakerag Elementary  10:45 AM  1 A13 vs A7Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 5 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E0
 397113  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fou A11 vs A1Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 0 vs.Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E2
 397126  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A7Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E 16 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E0
 397070  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A12Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 5 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397088  DeKalb School for the Arts  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A2DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E1
 397068  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fou A11 vs A8Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E2
 397111  West Gwinnett Park  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 8 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E0
 397090  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:30 PM  6 A9 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E0
 397097  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  9 A12 vs A4DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 0 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397072  West Gwinnett Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A4Alianza Elite B14 - CL IV E 3 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E0
 397112  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  10 A12 vs A10DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E1
 397117  Shakerag Elementary  02:30 PM  1 A13 vs A9Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E5
 397114  FPCA Field  03:30 PM  1 A7 vs A2Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397081  Sand Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia FC 03 - BU14 - Abel - CL IV E4
 397107  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  2 A12 vs A8DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E2
 397110  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A9Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E3
 397078  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU14 - CL IV E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 397076  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A12Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E2
 397106  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL IV E0
 397122  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - U14B Rangers - CL IV E4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.