Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU18 Classic II East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=60DFF331-842C-4516-B342-944F487344BF&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T1 : Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E550552555-037 19  12  4 0
 T3 : Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E255555522-036 14  10  10 1
 T8 : Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E225252525-030 13  10  3 0
 T5 : DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E250252550-026 4  16  12 0
 T2 : ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E005050255-022 -2  24  11 0
 T9 : SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E025020052-016 -8  28  5 1
 T6 : UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E055005000-015 -1  23  8 1
 T7 : GSA 99 Black - CL II E502000250-014 -10  22  8 1
 T4 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E002500005-012 -11  18  5 0
 T10 : GSA 99 White - CL II E200050000-07 -18  30  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370253  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 T5 vs T8DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E1
 370256  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren T3 vs T10Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E 1 vs.GSA 99 White - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370257  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 T6 vs T7UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E 2 vs.GSA 99 Black - CL II E3

Bracket - Friday, September 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370255  Briscoe Park   06:00 PM  1 T1 vs T2Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370262  Marathon Park  02:45 PM  1 T9 vs T6SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E4
 370259  GSA  06:00 PM  Spen T10 vs T5GSA 99 White - CL II E 0 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370266  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 T5 vs T3DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E4
 370267  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 T4 vs T1Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E 1 vs.Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E4
 370263  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 T6 vs T2UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E 7 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370258  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  3 T2 vs T4ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E0
 370260  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T3Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E4
 370264  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C T8 vs T9Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E4

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370271  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren T3 vs T7Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E 4 vs.GSA 99 Black - CL II E0
 370272  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 4 T9 vs T10SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E 3 vs.GSA 99 White - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370268  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  D T8 vs T2Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370274  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  5 T6 vs T1UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E 1 vs.Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E5
 370277  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen T7 vs T5GSA 99 Black - CL II E 0 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E0
 370276  Oconee Veterans Park  07:00 PM  C T8 vs T4Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370288  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 T2 vs T7ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E 4 vs.GSA 99 Black - CL II E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370282  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen T10 vs T4GSA 99 White - CL II E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E3
 370279  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 T2 vs T3ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E2
 370278  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 T5 vs T9DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E3
 370280  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen T7 vs T1GSA 99 Black - CL II E 1 vs.Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E6
 370281  Oconee Veterans Park  07:00 PM  D T8 vs T6Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370265  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen T7 vs T10GSA 99 Black - CL II E 0 vs.GSA 99 White - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370287  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr T10 vs T6GSA 99 White - CL II E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E5
 370283  Fair Oaks Park  12:30 PM  1 T9 vs T7SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E 2 vs.GSA 99 Black - CL II E2
 370284  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren T3 vs T4Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E0
 370286  Briscoe Park   07:00 PM  1 T1 vs T8Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E 0 vs.Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370285  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 T2 vs T5ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E 1 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370290  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr T10 vs T8GSA 99 White - CL II E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E4
 370292  Fair Oaks Park  11:00 AM  1 T9 vs T1SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E 1 vs.Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E2
 370289  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren T3 vs T6Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370291  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 T4 vs T5Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E 1 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370296  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 T4 vs T7Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E 0 vs.GSA 99 Black - CL II E1
 370297  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 T2 vs T9ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370294  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 T5 vs T6DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E2
 370293  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 T1 vs T10Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E 7 vs.GSA 99 White - CL II E0
 370295  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren T3 vs T8Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E1

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370261  GSA  07:00 PM  Spen T7 vs T8GSA 99 Black - CL II E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 Red - CL II E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370254  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  4 T4 vs T9Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E2
 370275  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr T10 vs T2GSA 99 White - CL II E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BOYS GOLD - CL II E6

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 370273  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 T9 vs T3SSA Chelsea 99B Select White 1 - CL II E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL II E2
 370269  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 T1 vs T5Liberty SC West 99 Blue - CL II E 4 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Premier - CL II E3
 370270  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 T6 vs T4UFA Norcross 99B Red - CL II E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.