Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=850349C1-CC1A-4EB6-BE9C-C1227B7C0B79&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL I5555525055-042 20  4  1 0
 A4 : NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W5505505555-040 19  10  3 0
 A3 : MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W5555505505-040 22  6  1 0
 A10 : Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W5550550205-032 14  20  3 1
 A1 : Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W2552055050-029 11  22  3 2
 A2 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL 2-400555555-028 6  20  2 0
 A11 : UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W0205050200-014 -11  29  1 0
 A7 : CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W0552000000-012 -7  23  2 0
 A6 : SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W52005-40000-08 -18  32  2 1
 A5 : SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W0000002050-07 -24  39  0 0
 A9 : OASC Eagles - CL IV W0000000000-00 -32  53  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426341  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A6 vs A9SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W0
 426337  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A11NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W 4 vs.UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W0
 426340  Whitlock  03:00 PM  8 A5 vs A10SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W 2 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W8
 426338  TCSA  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426374  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 8 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426342  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W 9 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W0
 426343  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A7Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W0
 426345  United Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 A11 vs A6UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426353  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W0
 426367  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A2MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 4F vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0
 426360  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A7 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426388  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W2
 426349  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10OASC Eagles - CL IV W 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W3
 426350  River Line Park  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W0
 426347  Whitlock  07:00 PM  8 A5 vs A3SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426390  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W3
 426389  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 2 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W1
 426391  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A5 vs A8SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426352  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W 3 vs.UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W1
 426355  TCSA  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426384  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A5SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W0
 426358  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W 7 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W3
 426364  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426357  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W0
 426361  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3OASC Eagles - CL IV W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426377  United Sports Complex  07:00 PM  3 A11 vs A9UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W 7 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426366  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A11MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 8 vs.UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W0
 426362  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A4 vs A10NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W 3 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W1
 426363  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W 4F vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426351  TCSA  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 3 vs.NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426370  United Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A5UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W2
 426344  River Line Park  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W 2 vs.NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W0
 426371  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7OASC Eagles - CL IV W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426376  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W0
 426359  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A1SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W8
 426372  United Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A7UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426373  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A8Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W2
 426375  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A4MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W2
 426348  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A6 vs A2SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426365  Arlington Christian School  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5OASC Eagles - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W7

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426381  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A7 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W3
 426380  Whitlock  03:00 PM  11 A5 vs A4SSA Chelsea 01B Select White 1 - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W3
 426379  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A3SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W2
 426378  TCSA  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 6 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426369  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 01B Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B16 - CL IV W3
 426368  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W1
 426387  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A9NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W 8 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W0
 426354  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426356  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A8Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426383  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 A8 vs A3Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W0
 426386  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Black - BU16 - CL IV W 4 vs.OASC Eagles - CL IV W0
 426382  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A7NTH NASA 01 Royal - CL IV W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W2
 426385  United Sports Complex  08:00 PM  3 A11 vs A1UFA Milton 01B Black - CL IV W 0 vs.Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426346  Tramore - CASL  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A1MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 5 vs.Toombs County - BU16 - CL IV W0
 426339  CYSA  12:00 PM  7 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU16 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 White - BU16 - CL IV W5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.