Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8F423F08-AADC-4F90-BFB7-8675E458ABF8&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I5522552555555-056 22  10  2 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL I5255552255055-051 8  20  4 0
 A5 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL I2555250255250-043 11  12  8 0
 A7 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I5550002555520-039 8  22  6 0
 A14 : Alianza Elite B16 - CL I2000522255255-035 4  21  9 0
 A9 : DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I5025550520500-034 7  20  7 0
 A12 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2050520025505-031 1  20  9 1
 A3 : CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I5502025252020-030 -4  23  5 0
 A6 : Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I0550025205005-029 -5  22  1 0
 A8 : UFA 01B Red - CL I0052500055005-027 0  25  6 0
 A1 : Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I2005050500250-024 -3  22  7 1
 A10 : SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I0500002050005-017 -11  25  7 0
 A13 : KSA 01 Premier - CL I0002520020000-011 -20  29  9 1
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I0025000000200-09 -18  30  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 462994  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  08:30 AM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I0
 462996  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I4
 462997  River Line Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 10 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I1
 462998  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 A1 vs A14Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463057  CYSA  11:00 AM  11 A3 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I1
 463004  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I2
 463012  West Gwinnett Park  06:15 PM  1 A14 vs A2Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I2
 463009  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463002  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I0
 463000  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A3KSA 01 Premier - CL I 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I2
 463003  Badger Creek Complex  02:15 PM  2 A6 vs A10Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I1
 463001  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  4 A12 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I2
 463005  West Gwinnett Park  05:00 PM  1 A14 vs A8Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 0 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I2
 462999  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463011  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A9UFA 01B Red - CL I 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I2
 463055  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463006  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A3 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I4
 463008  Waller Park Extension  02:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 463010  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463018  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A8SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 28, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463059  Waller Park Extension  08:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 4 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463015  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A5KSA 01 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I3
 463017  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I1
 463016  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  4 A12 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I0
 463014  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I0
 463013  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I2
 463019  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A9 vs A14DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 6 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463075  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A13 vs A14KSA 01 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I4
 463062  Mudcreek  01:45 PM  MC 2 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I6
 463058  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I1
 463028  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A5UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1
 463064  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463022  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  4 A6 vs A13Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 0 vs.KSA 01 Premier - CL I0
 463065  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4UFA 01B Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I2
 463026  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 A3 vs A14CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I2
 463025  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463072  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  08:30 AM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 1 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I0
 463071  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A3 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I0
 463073  Grimes Bridge  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I1
 463042  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A7UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 4 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, October 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463067  TBD   --    --  A12 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.KSA 01 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463032  Fair Oaks Park  08:30 AM  1 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I1
 463030  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7KSA 01 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I2
 463029  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A3 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I2
 463033  West Gwinnett Park  01:30 PM  1 A14 vs A10Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I1
 463027  Boulevard Crossing  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463031  Ocee Elementary  11:35 AM  1 A12 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I1
 463066  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I0
 463063  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:30 PM  4 A2 vs A10UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I1
 463076  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  9 A13 vs A1KSA 01 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I1
 463078  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463040  West Gwinnett Park  09:00 AM  1 A14 vs A4Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I1
 463034  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A1Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I2
 463036  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A3Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I2
 463039  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A11SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I0
 463038  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2
 463035  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463077  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I4
 463080  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1
 463074  Badger Creek Complex  02:45 PM  2 A6 vs A7Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I4
 463079  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, October 28, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463023  River Line Park  07:30 PM  1 A7 vs A12Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463045  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9KSA 01 Premier - CL I 1 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I6
 463043  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A3 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I5
 463047  Mudcreek  02:15 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A14SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I3
 463041  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 0 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 462995  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A5SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I2
 463024  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11UFA 01B Red - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I2
 463068  West Gwinnett Park  03:00 PM  1 A14 vs A6Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I1
 463069  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463060  TBD   --    --  A13 vs A11KSA 01 Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I1
 463050  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 A7 vs A3Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I2
 463054  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A14Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I1
 463046  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I4
 463051  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I1
 463049  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A2UFA 01B Red - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I1
 463048  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463082  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A14Smyrna Soccer Club Select 2001 Red - BU16 - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite B16 - CL I2
 463081  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6UFA 01B Red - CL I 1 vs.Impact SC 01B Elite - CL I2
 463052  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A13SSA Savannah UTD 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.KSA 01 Premier - CL I0
 463020  Waller Park Extension  03:15 PM  1 A5 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01B Blues Elite - CL I0
 463070  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Monday, November 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463021  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  21 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I8

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463053  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 2 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463061  West Gwinnett Park  02:00 PM  1 A14 vs A12Alianza Elite B16 - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2
 463056  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A2 vs A9UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 3 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I0
 463007  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 2 vs.KSA 01 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 462993  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A3 vs A12CFC Red Star - BU16 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2
 463044  Waller Park Extension  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I2
 462992  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 3 vs.KSA 01 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 463037  Harmony Grove  07:30 PM  1 A13 vs A8KSA 01 Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA 01B Red - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.