Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=913D19DB-5E96-49EC-B93B-D0A87D70B353&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E52055555-032 8  12  4 0
 A1 : Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E25055255-029 15  10  5 0
 A8 : Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E55502550-027 12  13  3 1
 A4 : Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E55055500-025 9  13  8 1
 A7 : Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E02050555-022 3  17  1 1
 A6 : Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E55500500-020 4  12  9 0
 A2 : Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E20505005-017 4  19  0 0
 A10 : UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E00050000-05 -26  50  1 0
 BYE0xxxxxxx-00 0  0  0 0
 A9 : UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E00000000-00 -29  45  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419831  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E 0 vs.Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E6
 419806  Drew Charter School  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E0
 419804  Bryson Park  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419805  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A10Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E 6 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419803  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  Coke A4 vs A9Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E 8 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419812  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E2
 419820  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A7Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419811  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A6UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E3
 419810  Barrow County Leisure Services  04:30 PM  6 A7 vs A8Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E 2 vs.Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E4
 419807  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A2 vs A4Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419817  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  10 A8 vs A2Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E0
 419809  Bryson Park  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A3Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E 7 vs.Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E0
 419826  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 BYE vs BYEBYE 0 vs.BYE0
 419819  Boulevard Crossing  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419814  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A7 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E0
 419813  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  10 A8 vs A9Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E0
 419816  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A1Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E 4 vs.Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419823  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419821  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419824  Summerour Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E7
 419822  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E5
 419825  Wade Walker Park  03:30 PM  10 A8 vs A4Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E5

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419829  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A7 vs A1Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E 0 vs.Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E5

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419836  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E6
 419835  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  2 A1 vs A8Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E1
 419832  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E6
 419833  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419828  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A2 vs A3Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E 2 vs.Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E3

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419830  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419841  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A1UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E7
 419839  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E 0 vs.Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E10
 419838  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A6Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Premier - CL IV E0
 419837  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad A2 vs A7Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 419842  Bryson Park  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A10Bryson Park - U17 Premier - CL IV E 8 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold - CL IV E0
 419844  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Chiefs White 00 - CL IV E 3 vs.Soccer in the Streets 00 - Clarkston - CL IV E2
 419846  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A2 vs A9Chiefs Blue 00 - CL IV E 7 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Black - CL IV E1
 419845  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  Stad A4 vs A7Georgia Elite - BU17 - CL IV E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy U17 00 - CL IV E3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.