Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19/20 Classic I East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=A2D77169-EC2E-4723-9062-1BAFA42A3135&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Rush 1998 - CL I E555055525-037 14  8  9 0
 A7 : Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E502555525-034 14  11  3 0
 A3 : KSA 98 Premier - CL I E552502505-029 8  11  6 1
 A9 : ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E205502225-023 -2  16  7 0
 A10 : AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E050500055-020 -2  19  6 1
 A1 : Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E025055000-017 -3  17  5 0
 A5 : Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E520005252-714 3  13  11 3
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E000055022-014 -5  25  3 1
 A6 : UFA 98B Premier - CL I E222050002-013 -5  16  11 1
 A8 : GSA 98 Red - CL I E000520000-07 -22  34  4 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403387  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A3Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E 0 vs.KSA 98 Premier - CL I E1
 403381  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A10 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E 0 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E5
 403385  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9UFA 98B Premier - CL I E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403434  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 A9 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E 0 vs.Rush 1998 - CL I E3
 403383  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E 7 vs.GSA 98 Red - CL I E0
 403427  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A5UFA 98B Premier - CL I E 2 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403389  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A2Rush 1998 - CL I E 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E1
 403430  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A3GSA 98 Red - CL I E 0 vs.KSA 98 Premier - CL I E5
 403386  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A10 vs A7AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E 3 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E1
 403403  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 A6 vs A1UFA 98B Premier - CL I E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403384  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E6
 403399  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  9 A3 vs A7KSA 98 Premier - CL I E 2 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403393  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A4Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E 0 vs.Rush 1998 - CL I E1
 403395  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A10 vs A9AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E1
 403425  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403415  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A3 vs A2KSA 98 Premier - CL I E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E2
 403407  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A5 vs A9Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E4
 403429  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E 2 vs.Rush 1998 - CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403396  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A5 vs A1Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E2
 403431  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10KSA 98 Premier - CL I E 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E2
 403400  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A2GSA 98 Red - CL I E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E4
 403411  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  06:00 PM  1 A7 vs A9Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403405  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E 5 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E2
 403402  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E 1 vs.KSA 98 Premier - CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403406  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10Rush 1998 - CL I E 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E1
 403410  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A6GSA 98 Red - CL I E 2 vs.UFA 98B Premier - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403392  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A3 vs A5KSA 98 Premier - CL I E 2 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E0
 403388  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A9 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E 2 vs.GSA 98 Red - CL I E2
 403413  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 A10 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E 0 vs.UFA 98B Premier - CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403419  Stars Athletic Club  01:30 PM  5 A4 vs A3Rush 1998 - CL I E 3 vs.KSA 98 Premier - CL I E2
 403416  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E 0 vs.Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E1
 403435  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A7UFA 98B Premier - CL I E 1 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E3
 403414  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A8Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E 2 vs.GSA 98 Red - CL I E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403401  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A5 vs A7Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E 2 vs.Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E2
 403404  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8Rush 1998 - CL I E 5 vs.GSA 98 Red - CL I E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403420  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A10GSA 98 Red - CL I E 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E5

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403423  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A1 vs A10Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Red - CL I E3
 403433  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A5 vs A8Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E 3 vs.GSA 98 Red - CL I E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403422  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fri A5 vs A4Ga Revolution U19 Blue - CL I E 1 vs.Rush 1998 - CL I E1
 403424  Harmony Grove  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6KSA 98 Premier - CL I E 3 vs.UFA 98B Premier - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403408  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Richmond Hill U19 Premier - CL I E 7 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E1
 403428  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E3
 403397  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4UFA 98B Premier - CL I E 1 vs.Rush 1998 - CL I E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403417  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A1ATHENS UNITED 98 BOYS GOLD - CL I E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403391  Ocee Elementary  09:30 AM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I E 2 vs.UFA 98B Premier - CL I E2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.