Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B08502D7-6EF4-4263-845A-9687E51C1E86&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I5525055552-039 17  14  9 0
 A3 : Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I5525050550-032 3  20  6 0
 A7 : Rush 2000 - CL I5050552225-031 10  12  9 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I5550020052-024 5  18  4 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I5020005525-024 -3  18  7 1
 A6 : KSA 00 Premier - CL I5552005002-024 -3  20  4 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I0055250005-022 -3  14  11 0
 A10 : UFA 00B Red - CL I0002052552-021 -1  16  3 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I0225205005-021 -5  24  4 0
 A11 : UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I0025202520-018 -2  22  1 0
 A8 : Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I0250000000-07 -18  30  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421543  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9KSA 00 Premier - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I0
 421540  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A1 vs A2AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I1
 421541  Stars Athletic Club  03:30 PM  2 A7 vs A8Rush 2000 - CL I 5 vs.Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I1
 421542  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I 3 vs.UFA 00B Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421562  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5Rush 2000 - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I2
 421591  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A10Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I 3 vs.UFA 00B Red - CL I1
 421550  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  9 A6 vs A2KSA 00 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I0
 421544  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fam A8 vs A9Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421545  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A10 vs A7UFA 00B Red - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2000 - CL I1
 421548  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A1Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I1
 421547  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  4 A11 vs A6UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I 1 vs.KSA 00 Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421561  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A6 vs A1KSA 00 Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421553  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 A1 vs A4AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I4
 421551  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 2 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I 1 vs.UFA 00B Red - CL I1
 421549  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I2

Bracket - Friday, September 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421552  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fri A8 vs A11Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421555  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  3 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 5 vs.KSA 00 Premier - CL I1
 421558  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I 3 vs.Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I0
 421556  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Rush 2000 - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421557  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I4
 421559  RYSA  04:30 PM  Fam A8 vs A4Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I4
 421590  Wade Walker Park  06:00 PM  9 A6 vs A7KSA 00 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Rush 2000 - CL I4
 421560  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 A10 vs A2UFA 00B Red - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421592  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I0
 421564  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  3 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.UFA 00B Red - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, October 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421568  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A3 vs A11Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I6

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421566  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A1Rush 2000 - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I2
 421567  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 4 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I3
 421565  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A8 vs A6Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I 1 vs.KSA 00 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421582  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2 A5 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 421585  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A8 vs A3Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421554  South Forsyth  08:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11UFA 00B Red - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421573  Fair Oaks Park  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Rush 2000 - CL I2
 421572  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I3
 421570  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I0
 421569  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A2Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421576  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 2 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I1
 421584  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2000 - CL I0
 421593  Arizona Avenue  07:45 PM  1 A5 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I 4 vs.Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421575  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8UFA 00B Red - CL I 3 vs.Ga Revolution 00 Blue - CL I2
 421578  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I5
 421574  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Rush 2000 - CL I2
 421577  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A4Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421589  Concorde Ridgeview  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Wednesday, November 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421571  South Forsyth  08:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6UFA 00B Red - CL I 4 vs.KSA 00 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421546  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421581  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A3KSA 00 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I3
 421580  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I 1 vs.UFA 00B Red - CL I1
 421579  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I4
 421583  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Rush 2000 - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421539  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  6 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I2
 421588  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2000 Elite White - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421587  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1UFA Norcross 00B Premier - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Gold - CL I3
 421586  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 00B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.KSA 00 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 421563  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 00B Premier - CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.