Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B8559D44-8963-4A19-9D81-A53D17B2E110&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E5525555555502-054 26  16  0 0
 A7 : Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E5555055550505-050 15  14  6 0
 A6 : DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E5550505025555-047 18  15  2 0
 A10 : Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E2550555052552-046 11  19  4 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E0055055505550-040 13  23  5 0
 A12 : UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E2225250505250-035 5  10  1 0
 A11 : UFA 03B Red - CL III E0502550050255-034 0  17  5 1
 A14 : UFA 03B Gold - CL III E5250552022002-030 0  17  0 0
 A4 : Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E5020500055050-027 -14  41  5 0
 A1 : Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E0520005505200-024 -2  21  2 1
 A8 : GSA 03 Red - CL III E2055500020500-024 -1  18  1 0
 A9 : Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E222205005000-4-014 -10  26  3 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E2050050000000-012 -21  40  2 0
 A13 : UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0000000000000-00 -40  56  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18272  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Bute A7 vs A3Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E1
 389503  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A13Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E3
 18255  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A8 vs A9GSA 03 Red - CL III E 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E1
 18249  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 4 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E1
 18253  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 2 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E1
 18252  Ocee Elementary  04:45 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389504  Ocee Elementary  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A14Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 1 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E2
 18257  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 A4 vs A2Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E5
 18262  Allen Creek  02:45 PM  4 A9 vs A10Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E 2 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E2
 389505  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A13DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0
 18261  GSA  06:00 PM  Mill A8 vs A11GSA 03 Red - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E1
 18256  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389507  GSA  12:00 PM  Grif A8 vs A13GSA 03 Red - CL III E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0
 18268  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  4 A9 vs A12Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E0
 18263  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A4 vs A1Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 2 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E2
 18269  Oconee Veterans Park  07:00 PM  C1 A10 vs A11Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 1 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18276  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A11 vs A12UFA 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E0
 18270  Webb Bridge Park  12:15 PM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E1
 389508  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A14Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E0
 389509  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C A10 vs A13Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 7 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389511  Summerour Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A13UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0
 18279  GSA  09:45 AM  Mill A8 vs A4GSA 03 Red - CL III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E2
 18278  Bethesda Park  10:00 AM  Bute A7 vs A5Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 9 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E1
 18280  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A9 vs A3Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E4
 18277  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 3 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18284  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 0 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E1
 18286  Allen Creek  02:45 PM  4 A9 vs A5Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E1
 18289  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E0
 18285  GSA  03:45 PM  Spen A8 vs A6GSA 03 Red - CL III E 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E0
 18287  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  D A10 vs A4Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E3
 389512  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A14UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389513  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A13 vs A3UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E5
 18295  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A4UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E1
 389514  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  2 A14 vs A2UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E4
 18291  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A8 vs A1GSA 03 Red - CL III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18298  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E1
 18304  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E1
 18301  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E4
 389515  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E3
 389516  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A14 vs A4UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E0
 18299  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  D A10 vs A8Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 2 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18307  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A12 vs A8UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 3 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E2
 389518  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  6 A14 vs A6UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E1
 18306  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A9UFA 03B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E1
 18310  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E2
 389517  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A13 vs A7UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18264  Ocee Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E4
 18316  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 4 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E1
 18313  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 0 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E1
 389520  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  7 A14 vs A8UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 0 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E0
 389519  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389522  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A14 vs A10UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 2 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E3
 18322  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A2 vs A9ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E0
 18319  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  5 A12 vs A1UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E 2 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E0
 18323  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 4 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E1
 18324  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 2 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E5
 18325  Ocee Elementary  02:10 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E5
 389521  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A11UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E6

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389524  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A14 vs A12UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E0
 18328  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A2 vs A11ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 6 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E2
 18330  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E2
 18329  Bunten Road Park  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 4 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E3
 389523  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A13Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 6 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E1
 18332  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 1 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E2
 18331  Ocee Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 0 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389525  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  6 A14 vs A1UFA 03B Gold - CL III E 1 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E1
 18339  Bethesda Park  10:00 AM  Park A7 vs A8Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 2 vs.GSA 03 Red - CL III E1
 18336  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A11Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 4 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E1
 18335  Bunten Road Park  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E2
 389526  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A13ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL III E0
 18337  Ocee Elementary  03:20 PM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E 1 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18294  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A11 vs A5UFA 03B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E0
 389506  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A7 vs A14Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 2 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E0
 18311  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E1
 18293  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  D A10 vs A6Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 3 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389502  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A14Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 5 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E1
 18254  Bethesda Park  02:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A10Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 1 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18318  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 A4 vs A5Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III E2
 18260  Bethesda Park  03:45 PM  Park A7 vs A12Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Premier - CL III E0
 18338  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E0
 18288  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A11 vs A3UFA 03B Red - CL III E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18317  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 2003 Gold - CL III E 1 vs.DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E2
 389510  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  6 A11 vs A14UFA 03B Red - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Gold - CL III E0
 18273  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A2GSA 03 Red - CL III E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18300  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A7UFA 03B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E1
 18305  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C A10 vs A1Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 2 vs.Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E1
 18265  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18271  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4DSC 03B Revolution White - CL III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03 - CL III E1
 18292  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A9 vs A7Lanier Sharks 03 - CL III E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Georgia FC 03 Elite - CL III E4F
 18312  Webb Bridge Park  03:45 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush SC B03 White - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red - CL III E1
 18281  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  D A10 vs A2Oconee FC 03 Red - CL III E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS GOLD - CL III E2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.