Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic V
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=BCC55059-6685-4D77-A2F2-50EE516A1407&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V555555555555-060 35  13  3 0
 A7 : Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V55555-4555505-046 24  20  2 2
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V555525550002-039 14  18  1 0
 A11 : Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V000255505555-037 5  45  0 0
 A13 : Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL 025552055052-036 7  21  1 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V000005555552-032 6  30  6 2
 A9 : MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V005555000252-029 6  19  1 0
 A3 : ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V552000505052-029 -2  40  11 0
 A12 : Liberty SC West 02 - CL V000552550002-024 -10  42  0 1
 A1 : Alliance SC 02B - CL V500005200500-017 -8  34  3 0
 A2 : Ambush SC B02 White - CL V052000000250-014 -17  34  2 0
 A10 : Roswell Santos White - CL V000020200500-09 -23  52  2 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V000000-400005-01 -37  82  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420893  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 5 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V3
 420895  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 5 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V1
 420897  Silverbacks Park  02:30 PM  HD A7 vs A8Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 13 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V0
 420896  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420901  Pearl  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V4
 420898  Gordon Street Center  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Alliance SC 02B - CL V 3 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V1
 420902  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A10 vs A6Roswell Santos White - CL V 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V10
 420903  Windermere Park  04:00 PM  7 A9 vs A7MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 2 vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420904  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A1ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 3 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V2
 420938  FPCA Field  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V4
 420906  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  6 A5 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 6 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V1
 420908  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad A7 vs A10Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 6 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V0
 420907  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 9 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420909  Fair Oaks Park  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V4
 420914  Pearl  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 1 vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V10

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420921  Windermere Park  09:00 AM  7 A9 vs A10MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 6 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V2
 420916  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A5 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 3 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V2
 420917  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 2 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V3
 420919  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad A7 vs A12Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 4 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V1
 420899  JBP  04:30 PM  1 A13 vs A3Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V4

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420922  Gordon Street Center  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A6Alliance SC 02B - CL V 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V4
 420923  Milton Center  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A5Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V1
 420925  JBP  03:20 PM  1 A13 vs A7Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 4F vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420926  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V3
 420930  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V0
 420928  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  Stad A7 vs A1Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 4 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V2
 420933  Waller Park Extension  02:15 PM  1 A10 vs A11Roswell Santos White - CL V 3 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V3
 420892  Webb Bridge Park  03:45 PM  1 A2 vs A13Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 1 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420905  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 2 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V5
 420936  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 3 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V6
 420937  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V3
 420934  Gordon Street Center  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A8Alliance SC 02B - CL V 9 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V1
 420939  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 4 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V3
 420935  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A2 vs A7Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 1 vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V7

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420942  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  FD A7 vs A3Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V3
 420943  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420948  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 10 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V3
 420949  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 1 vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V5

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420955  Marathon Park  10:30 AM  1 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V10
 420929  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 3 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V0
 420954  Windermere Park  02:30 PM  7 A9 vs A3MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V0
 420944  Waller Park Extension  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Roswell Santos White - CL V 0 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420962  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 4F vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V
Forfeited Game
0
 420918  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A13DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 2 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V0
 420959  Webb Bridge Park  03:45 PM  1 A2 vs A11Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 2 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V3
 420960  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 3 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V1
 420958  Gordon Street Center  04:15 PM  1 A1 vs A12Alliance SC 02B - CL V 2 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V2
 420961  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A4 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420969  Marathon Park  02:15 PM  1 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 3 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V10
 420967  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4Roswell Santos White - CL V 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V8
 420966  Pearl  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 7 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V3
 420965  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 5 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420910  Gordon Street Center  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A4Alliance SC 02B - CL V 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V4
 420927  Pearl  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V1
 420912  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V2
 420963  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V 4 vs.Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V2
 420915  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8Roswell Santos White - CL V 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420911  Webb Bridge Park  09:45 AM  1 A2 vs A3Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V3
 420894  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V 6 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V3
 420964  JBP  11:30 AM  1 A13 vs A1Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 2 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V0
 420932  Windermere Park  11:45 AM  7 A9 vs A12MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 0 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V2
 420956  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  FD A7 vs A5Georgia Elite - BU15 - CL V 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420900  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V4
 420920  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 2 A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V5

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420946  Gordon Street Center  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10Alliance SC 02B - CL V 4 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V1
 420924  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL V 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL V4
 420947  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A9Ambush SC B02 White - CL V 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V1
 420951  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs A11Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V 2 vs.Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V4
 420950  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420940  Windermere Park  01:00 PM  7 A9 vs A1MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 3 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V2
 420953  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A10 vs A2Roswell Santos White - CL V 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V2
 420913  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green - CL V8

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420931  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 2 A8 vs A13SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 0 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V5
 420968  Windermere Park  03:30 PM  7 A9 vs A5MAYS Forsyth 02B Blue - CL V 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Blue - CL V1
 420945  Pearl  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A12Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 5 vs.Liberty SC West 02 - CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420957  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A13Liberty SC West 02 - CL V 2 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - 0Y180 - BU15 - CL V2
 420941  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 2 A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1 - CL V 3 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL V1
 420952  Pearl  03:30 PM  2 A11 vs A1Sacred Heart Tigres U15 - CL V 6 vs.Alliance SC 02B - CL V1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.