Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C1ED847C-1387-42F8-B7F4-89A96F16D520&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A12 : SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I552555555555-057 30  16  2 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I050522525552-038 8  15  10 2
 A1 : Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I505205225550-036 6  14  3 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL I555200050552-034 6  23  2 0
 A13 : UFA 03B Premier - CL I550550225500-034 6  21  6 0
 A4 : KSA 03 Premier - CL I055550522020-031 3  16  1 0
 A10 : NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I052252550200-028 -2  21  4 0
 A8 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I505020500055-027 -5  21  10 2
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I202020052502-020 -4  18  4 0
 A7 : AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I500222205200-020 -10  26  6 0
 A9 : GSA 03 Premier - CL I002005000550-017 -11  25  1 0
 A6 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I200050002520-016 -9  20  8 0
 A5 : SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I050005000050-015 -18  37  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388236  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A6 vs A11UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2
 388238  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A12SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I6
 388239  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A7 vs A10AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 388235  Concorde Ridgeview  03:15 PM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 388234  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I1
 388237  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13KSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388242  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  7 A13 vs A6UFA 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1
 388245  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 9 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 388272  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A11SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 388243  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A9 vs A10GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I2
 388240  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 3 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388249  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A11NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0
 388246  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A9 vs A12GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I0
 388250  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I3
 388291  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5KSA 03 Premier - CL I 4 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388257  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  9 A4 vs A6KSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I0
 388255  Webb Bridge Park  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I1
 388252  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388263  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 5 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 388260  Concorde Ridgeview  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388296  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A5 vs A6SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1
 388304  GSA  05:15 PM  Spen A9 vs A4GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388274  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A9 vs A7GSA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 388265  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  3 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I0
 388264  Durkan Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388256  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:15 PM  1 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I1
 388273  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 5 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 388292  Georgia Soccer Park  02:15 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1
 388269  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  22 A7 vs A1AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388280  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I5
 388281  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A12UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I3
 388278  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A10 vs A8NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2
 388277  Marathon Park  03:10 PM  1 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388253  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A13NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 4 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I3
 388283  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0
 388282  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:45 PM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388290  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A7 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I0
 388293  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9UFA 03B Premier - CL I 4 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388270  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A6NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I2
 388295  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  9 A4 vs A7KSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 388297  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A13 vs A11UFA 03B Premier - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2
 388299  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  4 A8 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I0
 388294  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  2 A1 vs A12Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388302  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A6 vs A7UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I0
 388301  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  7 A13 vs A1UFA 03B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I1
 388303  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 388305  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A3NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I1
 388300  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388307  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A7 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 388309  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 388310  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388286  Marathon Park  10:30 AM  1 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 3 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 388258  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A10 vs A2NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I2
 388247  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I5
 388284  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A13 vs A7UFA 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 388259  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  4 A6 vs A1UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388298  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 388267  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A4 vs A10KSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 388251  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I5
 388306  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 3 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I6
 388289  Fair Oaks Park  06:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388254  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388248  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A4Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 2 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 388266  GSA  02:20 PM  Schr A9 vs A5GSA 03 Premier - CL I 4 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I0
 388285  George Pierce Park  06:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 7 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388261  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 A7 vs A5AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I5
 388311  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I2
 388241  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2003 Elite - CL I 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 388287  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 3 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 388279  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5UFA 03B Premier - CL I 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388308  Harmony Grove  08:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11KSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388276  GSA  10:30 AM  Spen A9 vs A1GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I3
 388244  Mudcreek  12:30 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 388275  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A13Concorde Fire South Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I0
 388288  Durkan Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 5 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 388268  Marathon Park  11:45 AM  1 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL I0
 388262  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13SA / CFA Dalton 03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.UFA 03B Premier - CL I2
 388271  Webb Bridge Park  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush SC B03 Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.