Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D84C3539-6A37-4F7B-839F-CC9C5E07A7EB&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East555555555555-060 47  8  0 0
 A20 : GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier555555505555-055 38  14  0 0
 A9 : Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East555055505555-050 25  21  0 0
 A11 : Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East502055555055-042 5  28  2 0
 A10 : MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East505022555502-036 6  25  0 0
 A8 : MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East505505020025-029 5  26  0 0
 A3 : DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East500050555002-027 3  24  1 0
 A5 : Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East000550005550-025 -10  41  0 0
 A4 : JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East505500200005-022 -10  47  0 0
 A1 : Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East500055500200-022 -8  32  1 0
 A7 : UFA 04B White - CL V East000000500500-010 -27  66  3 0
 A22 : UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East00020000000-4-0-2 -32  60  1 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East00000-4200000-0-2 -42  87  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381134  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  6 A7 vs A8UFA 04B White - CL V East 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East7
 381135  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A10Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East6
 381133  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 8 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East0

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381164  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A10 vs A6MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 1 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East7
 381185  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East9
 401843  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A20Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 0 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier5

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381141  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A1DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East0
 381137  Windermere Park  09:30 AM  7 A8 vs A9MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 1 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East3
 401847  Briscoe Park   10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A20Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 1 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier6
 381139  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 3 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East6

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381184  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A10DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East2
 381182  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 1 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East7

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381144  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A10Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East0
 381146  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 2 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East7
 401851  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 A9 vs A20Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 2 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier4

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476877  United Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A22 vs A4UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 3 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East4
 381151  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East6
 401853  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A20 vs A11GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier 10 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476880  United Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A22 vs A9UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 4 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East8
 381147  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  7 A10 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East1
 401844  Concorde Ridgeview  03:15 PM  1 A2 vs A20Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier13
 381150  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 2 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381140  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  1 A11 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 0 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East4
 401845  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  2 A20 vs A3GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier 6 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East0
 476878  United Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A22 vs A5UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 2 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381152  Windermere Park  09:30 AM  7 A8 vs A4MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 5 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East2
 381155  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  6 A7 vs A5UFA 04B White - CL V East 2 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East4
 381156  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A3Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 4 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East2
 381143  Northwest Whitfield HS  05:45 PM  1 A6 vs A2NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 4F vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381148  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 1 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East10
 381149  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A3UFA 04B White - CL V East 0 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East8

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476876  United Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A22 vs A2UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East5
 381161  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A11DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East3
 381160  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A5Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 6 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East3
 381157  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A10JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East3
 381158  Windermere Park  04:00 PM  7 A8 vs A6MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 1 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East7
 381159  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  6 A7 vs A1UFA 04B White - CL V East 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East3

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476875  United Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A22 vs A1UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East4
 381132  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East2
 381138  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 A10 vs A7MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 6 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East0
 381136  Northwest Whitfield HS  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 5 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East2
 381186  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East3

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381162  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A2DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East0
 381166  TBD   --    --  A9 vs A7Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 8 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East0
 401846  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A20JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 1 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier5
 381165  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 4 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East2
 381154  Northwest Whitfield HS  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 8 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476881  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A22DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 5 vs.UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East1
 381176  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  6 A7 vs A2UFA 04B White - CL V East 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381169  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A1Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East1
 381168  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A10 vs A8MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East1
 381171  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  5 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East8
 381170  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 3 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East1
 381167  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A11 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 2 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East1
 401848  Northwest Whitfield HS  04:30 PM  1 A6 vs A20NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 5 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381153  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 A10 vs A2MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 9 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East1
 476885  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  2 A11 vs A22Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 8 vs.UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East1
 381142  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 1 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East0
 401849  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A20 vs A7GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier 13 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East0
 381163  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East1

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476886  United Sports Complex  07:30 PM  3 A22 vs A20UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 1 vs.GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier6

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381175  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 3 vs.JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East2
 401850  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A20 vs A8GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier 6 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East1
 381173  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East3
 381174  Northwest Whitfield HS  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 6 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East1
 476882  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A22UFA 04B White - CL V East 3 vs.UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East2
 381172  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476879  United Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A22 vs A6UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East 0 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East8
 401852  Georgia Soccer Park  04:15 PM  2 A20 vs A10GPS Atlanta FC 04 Premier 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East1
 381145  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A11 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 3 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East2

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381180  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 04 - CL V East0
 381177  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7JM Tull-Gwinn - BU13 - CL V East 2 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East1
 381178  Windermere Park  02:00 PM  7 A8 vs A3MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 0 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East0
 381179  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 1 vs.NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East8
 381181  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  5 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars - CL V East8

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 381183  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A7NSA Hammers 13-under - CL V East 8 vs.UFA 04B White - CL V East0
 476883  Windermere Park  02:00 PM  7 A8 vs A22MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 5 vs.UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East0

Bracket - Thursday, November 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 476884  East Cobb YMCA  08:00 PM  1 A10 vs A22MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 0F vs.UFA Milton 04B Black - CL V East
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.