Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19/20 Classic III
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E123A189-27F8-4E34-BE18-54ACDE4CDCE8&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : NGA U19G - CL III5055555505-040 16  19  8 1
 A6 : FFC Dynamo - CL III0555500552-032 8  13  11 0
 A5 : Excel 1998 Navy - CL III5555055002-725 10  12  16 3
 A7 : Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III5055200205-024 -6  23  6 1
 A2 : UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III0055005052-022 4  15  3 1
 A9 : Toombs County - BU19 - CL III50055005-45-021 -3  23  18 1
 A3 : CC Cavalier Experience - CL III000-4255552-614 -1  18  7 2
 A1 : Ambush SC B98 White - CL III5050000000-010 -15  35  7 0
 A4 : CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III000005502-4-08 -13  29  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377137  UNG  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2NGA U19G - CL III 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III0
 377129  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A7CC Cavalier Experience - CL III 1 vs.Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III2
 377126  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A9CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III 0 vs.Toombs County - BU19 - CL III2
 377154  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Excel 1998 Navy - CL III 2 vs.FFC Dynamo - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377157  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush SC B98 White - CL III 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377127  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A4UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III1
 377124  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8Excel 1998 Navy - CL III 6 vs.NGA U19G - CL III0
 377128  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A6 vs A9FFC Dynamo - CL III 2 vs.Toombs County - BU19 - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377133  UNG  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1NGA U19G - CL III 11 vs.Ambush SC B98 White - CL III2
 377131  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3Excel 1998 Navy - CL III 4 vs.CC Cavalier Experience - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377156  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III 4 vs.Toombs County - BU19 - CL III0
 377138  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Excel 1998 Navy - CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III0
 377136  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A6 vs A4FFC Dynamo - CL III 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377135  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush SC B98 White - CL III 1 vs.Excel 1998 Navy - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377140  UNG  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4NGA U19G - CL III 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III2
 377141  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Toombs County - BU19 - CL III 3 vs.CC Cavalier Experience - CL III1
 377132  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A6 vs A2FFC Dynamo - CL III 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377150  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A7 vs A2Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III1
 377160  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4Toombs County - BU19 - CL III 7 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III0
 377139  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  23 A6 vs A1FFC Dynamo - CL III 4 vs.Ambush SC B98 White - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377143  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9Excel 1998 Navy - CL III 3 vs.Toombs County - BU19 - CL III0
 377142  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III 4F vs.CC Cavalier Experience - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 377169  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A6 vs A8FFC Dynamo - CL III 1 vs.NGA U19G - CL III4
 377144  Bethesda Park  04:00 PM  Park A7 vs A1Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III 3 vs.Ambush SC B98 White - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377165  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A4 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III 5 vs.Ambush SC B98 White - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377148  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III 1 vs.Excel 1998 Navy - CL III2
 377146  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush SC B98 White - CL III 1 vs.NGA U19G - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377168  UNG  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9NGA U19G - CL III 5 vs.Toombs County - BU19 - CL III1
 377134  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A3Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III 2 vs.CC Cavalier Experience - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377149  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A6CC Cavalier Experience - CL III 1 vs.FFC Dynamo - CL III0
 377151  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A4 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III 2 vs.Excel 1998 Navy - CL III1
 377152  TCSA  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Toombs County - BU19 - CL III 5 vs.Ambush SC B98 White - CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377162  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6Toombs County - BU19 - CL III
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.FFC Dynamo - CL III4F
 377163  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush SC B98 White - CL III 2 vs.CC Cavalier Experience - CL III3
 377130  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Park A7 vs A8Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III 1 vs.NGA U19G - CL III5

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377155  Lovejoy soccer complex  12:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8CC Cavalier Experience - CL III 3 vs.NGA U19G - CL III0
 377161  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A4 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III3
 377145  TCSA  07:30 PM  1 A9 vs A7Toombs County - BU19 - CL III 7 vs.Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377153  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III 2 vs.Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377158  UNG  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A5NGA U19G - CL III 5 vs.Excel 1998 Navy - CL III2
 377147  Lovejoy soccer complex  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A4CC Cavalier Experience - CL III 4F vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Premier - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 377159  Bethesda Park  06:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A6Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III 1 vs.FFC Dynamo - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 377164  Webb Bridge Park  11:15 AM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush SC B98 White - CL III 0 vs.Georgia FC Boys Elite - CL III1
 377167  Packer Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A6UFA South Georgia 98B Red - CL III 1 vs.FFC Dynamo - CL III1
 377166  Lovejoy soccer complex  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A5CC Cavalier Experience - CL III 1 vs.Excel 1998 Navy - CL III1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.