Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic V East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E1C0659B-A494-45F8-8BFC-9D4EF6D9BDDF&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T2 : Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E555555505-040 27  1  3 0
 T3 : Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E505055555-035 16  14  1 0
 T9 : UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E205555050-027 2  28  4 0
 T8 : Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E255055020-024 0  17  1 2
 T5 : Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E250500055-022 -4  20  4 0
 T1 : Alliance SC Elite - CL V E052255002-021 -6  18  4 0
 T4 : DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E202550005-019 -4  16  6 2
 T10 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E000502055-017 -2  17  3 0
 T6 : Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E502000200-09 -12  33  7 1
 T7 : MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E000000000-00 -17  23  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831356  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 T3 vs T10Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E 6 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E2
 831353  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 T5 vs T8Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E 3 vs.Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E3
 831354  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 T4 vs T9DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831364  Granite  03:00 PM  1 T8 vs T9Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E 5 vs.UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E1
 831355  Gordon Street Center  04:30 PM  1 T1 vs T2Alliance SC Elite - CL V E 0 vs.Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E8
 831357  Briscoe Park   06:00 PM  1 T6 vs T7Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E 2 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831361  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:00 AM  1 T7 vs T8MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E 0 vs.Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E2
 831362  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 T9 vs T6UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E 7 vs.Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E2
 831360  Gordon Street Center  02:00 PM  1 T1 vs T3Alliance SC Elite - CL V E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E1
 831359  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 T10 vs T5Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E2
 831358  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  FD T2 vs T4Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E 4 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831374  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  1 T6 vs T1Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E 0 vs.Alliance SC Elite - CL V E0
 831375  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 T10 vs T2Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E 0 vs.Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831366  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 T5 vs T3Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E4
 831363  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T6 vs T2Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E 0 vs.Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E12
 831365  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  04:30 PM  1 T7 vs T10MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E2
 831367  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 T4 vs T1DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E 2 vs.Alliance SC Elite - CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831377  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  04:00 PM  1 T7 vs T5MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831370  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 T6 vs T4Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E2
 831372  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 T9 vs T10UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E1
 831368  Granite  02:30 PM  1 T8 vs T2Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E 0 vs.Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831383  Rock Creek Sports Complex  05:00 PM  2 T9 vs T7UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E 5 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831396  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 T4 vs T7DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E 5 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831380  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T1MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E 0 vs.Alliance SC Elite - CL V E1
 831381  Granite  01:30 PM  1 T8 vs T6Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E 3 vs.Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E2
 831379  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  FD T2 vs T3Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E1
 831378  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 T5 vs T9Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831373  Rock Creek Sports Complex  05:00 PM  2 T9 vs T3UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E4

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831387  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 T10 vs T6Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E2
 831384  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  5 T3 vs T4Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E0
 831385  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  FD T2 vs T5Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E 4 vs.Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831369  Gordon Street Center  04:25 PM  1 T1 vs T5Alliance SC Elite - CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831389  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 T3 vs T6Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E 4 vs.Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E2
 831391  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 T4 vs T5DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E 0 vs.Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E2
 831392  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 T9 vs T1UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E 4 vs.Alliance SC Elite - CL V E1
 831390  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 T10 vs T8Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E 1 vs.Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E2
 831388  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Coke T2 vs T7Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E 0 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E0
 831382  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  6 T10 vs T4Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E 3 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831393  Gordon Street Center  12:15 PM  1 T1 vs T10Alliance SC Elite - CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL V E3
 831395  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 T3 vs T8Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E 5 vs.Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E1
 831394  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 T5 vs T6Liberty SC East 00 - CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC West 00 - CL V E1
 831397  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  FD T2 vs T9Atlanta City - BU17 - CL V E 10 vs.UFA Mountains 00B White - CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831386  Gordon Street Center  02:45 PM  1 T1 vs T8Alliance SC Elite - CL V E 0 vs.Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831371  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 T3 vs T7Atlanta Fire - 2000 Bronze - CL V E 3 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU17 2000 - CL V E0
 831376  Henderson Park / Livsey Field  01:00 PM  6 T8 vs T4Triumph 00/01 Boys Gold - CL V E 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V E2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.