Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19/20 Classic II West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EEDF69A4-E202-4C05-A63B-8BC00D012A16&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W555525555-537 31  4  10 4
 A3 : NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W505555550-035 9  13  6 0
 A10 : Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W005522555-029 5  12  11 0
 A5 : Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL555520050-027 2  24  6 0
 A2 : MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W505502205-024 6  17  4 0
 A6 : Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W055052500-022 -2  22  9 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W505500050-020 6  16  3 1
 A1 : AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W005002500-012 -19  27  6 1
 A9 : SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W005000050-010 -14  37  7 0
 A8 : Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W000000000-00 -24  38  1 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363294  Bryson Park  10:45 AM  2 A6 vs A7Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W4
 363290  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W 3 vs.Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W1
 363291  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W 5 vs.SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363296  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 AM  1 A10 vs A5Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W3
 363295  Tramore - CASL  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A4MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W0
 363299  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A9 vs A6SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W 2 vs.Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W4
 363297  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W 0 vs.NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W4
 363298  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W 9 vs.Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363301  Joe Cowan Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W 3 vs.SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W6
 363300  Bryson Park  10:45 AM  2 A6 vs A2Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W1
 363304  Whitlock  03:00 PM  8 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W0
 363302  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W 3 vs.Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363309  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W 1 vs.Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363305  Joe Cowan Park  04:25 PM  1 A8 vs A2Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W6

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363308  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A3 vs A7NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363311  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363306  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W3
 363310  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W 2 vs.NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W5
 363313  Joe Cowan Park  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W4

Bracket - Thursday, October 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363292  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363319  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W1
 363316  Tramore - CASL  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A3MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 0 vs.NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W1
 363315  River Line Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A9Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W 3 vs.SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W1
 363317  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A7 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W1
 363318  Joe Cowan Park  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W 1 vs.Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W5

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363312  Webb Bridge Park  11:45 AM  1 A10 vs A2Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363322  Tramore - CASL  02:30 PM  2 A2 vs A5MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W3
 363324  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W 2 vs.Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W2
 363323  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W1
 363321  Noonday Park  06:00 PM  02 A3 vs A4NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363307  Bryson Park  12:30 PM  2 A6 vs A4Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W1
 363320  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A9 vs A7SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W9
 363303  River Line Park  06:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W 2 vs.NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363329  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A9 vs A1SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W 8 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W0
 363325  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A7MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W7
 363326  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  02 A3 vs A6NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W 3 vs.Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W1
 363327  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  2 A10 vs A8Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W 1 vs.Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363330  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Black - CL II W 0 vs.Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W2
 363328  Whitlock  06:35 PM  8 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W 5 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363334  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9MAYS Striker 99B Blue - CL II W 3 vs.SAF 98-99 Select - CL II W1
 363332  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  02 A3 vs A8NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - BU19 - CL II W1
 363331  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W 7 vs.Bryson Park - U19 Premier - CL II W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363293  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  01 A3 vs A10NTH NASA 98 Select - CL II W 0 vs.Ambush SC B98 Red - CL II W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363333  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 98B Select White - CL II W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 363314  CYSA  10:00 AM  7 A7 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU19 Elite - CL II W 5 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club Select 1998 White 2 - BU19 - CL II W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.