Fall 2016 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EF7246EB-9052-4759-A3A3-E05EC3A19DB5&tournamentguid=857574B9-E34E-4771-98F6-25CE62A1D108&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W555555555555-060 43  9  5 1
 A7 : Rush 2003 - CL III W052555555555-052 28  16  2 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W555555550500-045 26  14  5 0
 A12 : UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W505550550025-037 11  21  1 0
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W500502250552-031 2  23  6 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W222555050005-031 4  21  2 0
 A5 : MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W250050052550-029 -3  33  6 0
 A2 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W000555552000-027 1  34  5 0
 A11 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W000055025250-024 -9  35  1 0
 A6 : NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W505000050250-022 -9  30  2 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W000050005502-017 -16  32  0 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W200000050000-07 -32  63  2 0
 A13 : United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W000000000000-00 -46  100  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389801  Mudcreek  12:45 PM  MC 4 A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 389805  Stars Athletic Club  01:30 PM  2 A7 vs A10Rush 2003 - CL III W 0 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W4
 389830  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 A12 vs A2UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W2
 389803  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 9 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389810  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A8UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W4
 389811  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A7UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W2
 389809  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W8
 389808  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A6United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W2
 389806  Georgia Soccer Park  06:30 PM  2 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389813  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  7 A5 vs A3MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W1
 389817  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A13SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 12 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W0
 389847  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  10 A6 vs A12NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W4
 389815  Durkan Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 3 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389820  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  5 A7 vs A3Rush 2003 - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W3
 389819  James Brown Pk - Dalton  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 14 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W0
 389822  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 7 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W0
 389821  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389829  Concorde Ridgeview  11:45 AM  1 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W1
 389828  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 A12 vs A13UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 8 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W0
 389824  Durkan Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 8 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W2
 389825  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  09 A6 vs A1NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 9 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389833  MLK MS  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 0 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W4
 389834  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A11 vs A3UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W6
 389835  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1Rush 2003 - CL III W 9 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389841  Concorde Ridgeview  11:45 AM  1 A3 vs A13Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 9 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W1
 389837  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W8
 389839  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389814  PAC  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A4AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W7
 389846  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A2 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W1
 389849  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A8UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W5
 389843  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 2 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W9

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389852  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W2
 389836  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 5 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389858  Concorde Ridgeview  01:15 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 3 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W1
 389859  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A9United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W9

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389863  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A11United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W9
 389860  PAC  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W5
 389875  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A10MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W7
 389864  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A2 vs A9CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 389861  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389872  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W1
 389869  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A2 vs A11CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 4 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W0
 389868  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 0 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W5
 389867  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A13 vs A1United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W8

Bracket - Tuesday, October 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389831  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  12 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389877  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A9NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 389876  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A2 vs A13CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 10 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W0
 389827  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5Rush 2003 - CL III W 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 389874  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389818  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  2 A11 vs A12UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W0
 389800  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A1 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W6
 389840  Braly  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W3
 389862  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  04:00 PM  7 A5 vs A6MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W3

Bracket - Thursday, October 27, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389866  Tramore Park  07:30 PM  10 A5 vs A8MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389832  Braly  11:00 AM  21 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W0
 389871  James Brown Pk - Dalton  04:15 PM  1 A10 vs A3SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389842  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W0
 389807  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A2 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W3
 389854  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W7
 389802  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A11NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W1
 389845  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A13 vs A5United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W4
 389873  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Rush 2003 - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389855  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 5 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W0
 389804  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A12MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W1
 389856  Stars Athletic Club  03:30 PM  4 A7 vs A2Rush 2003 - CL III W 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W1
 389848  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389816  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W1
 389853  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W9
 389850  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A7United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL III W 0 vs.Rush 2003 - CL III W6
 389838  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:30 PM  7 A5 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W3
 389812  Braly  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W5
 389826  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389865  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A8 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W1
 389851  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 A2 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389823  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2 A4 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W0
 389857  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 389844  Lakeshore Park  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8SA / CFA Dalton 03 Premier - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 389870  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.